LEX AUTOLEASE (VC) LIMITED

Company number 01428787

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB AUTOLEASE (VC) LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 23 Sep 2013
FIRST NATIONAL VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED 11 Aug 1997 - 29 Jul 2002
ELTON VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED 07 Aug 1997 - 11 Aug 1997
ELTON VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED 14 Mar 1994 - 07 Aug 1997
ELTON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 14 Mar 1994
THRIFTY CAR HIRE (GREATER MANCHESTER) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 07 Feb 1985
SINKSHIRE LIMITED 13 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1979