BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THIRD ENERGY UK GAS LIMITED

Company number 01421481

Registered office address
Knapton Generating Station, East Knapton, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 8JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2018
due by 6 February 2018

Last statement dated 23 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
VIKING UK GAS LIMITED 11 Dec 2003 - 29 Nov 2013
TULLOW UK GAS LIMITED 02 Mar 1999 - 11 Dec 2003
PERENCO U.K. LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 02 Mar 1999
KELT U.K. LIMITED 18 Feb 1988 - 04 Aug 1995
TAYLOR WOODROW ENERGY LIMITED 21 May 1979 - 18 Feb 1988