WARNER CHAPPELL UK LIMITED

Company number 01420494

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL UK LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 16 May 2019
SOUND OF JUPITER MUSIC LIMITED 16 May 1979 - 17 Sep 1999