BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH AUTOMATION AND ROBOT ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 01417546

Registered office address
4 Eden Vale, Worsley, Manchester, United Kingdom, M28 1YR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2012
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 February 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9112 - Professional organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ROBOT AND AUTOMATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 08 Apr 1999
BRITISH ROBOT ASSOCIATION LIMITED 28 Feb 1979 - 02 Nov 1998