CARILLION PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01417540

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2018
due by 14 June 2018

Last statement dated 31 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 18 Mar 2008
MCALPINE PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 2001 - 07 Oct 2003
WALTER LAWRENCE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED 28 Feb 1979 - 31 Dec 2001