COSTA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01416662

Registered office address
Costa House Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, England, LU5 5YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2021
due by 27 August 2021

Last statement dated 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COLONIAL TEA COMPANY LIMITED 18 Aug 1988 - 23 Jul 2003
COSTA COLONIAL TEA COMPANY LIMITED 23 Feb 1979 - 18 Aug 1988