PANTILES NURSERIES LIMITED

Company number 01415973

Registered office address
4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PANTILLES NURSERIES LIMITED 20 Feb 1979 - 31 Dec 1979