BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT KILBIRNIE TWO LIMITED

Company number 01411952

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4HG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
W. & J. KNOX FIBRES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Dec 2004
PLASTICWISE LIMITED 26 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1979