BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALBAN MARSHALL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01411240

Registered office address
73 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBAN MARSHALL FINANCE PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 18 Nov 2009
MIDASCHOICE LIMITED 24 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1981