Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

MODEL POWER BOAT ASSOCIATION

Company number 01409815

Registered office address
1 Bartlow Gardens, Romford, England, RM5 3UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2020
due by 21 February 2020

Last statement dated 7 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MODEL POWER BOAT ASSOCIATION (U.K.) LIMITED 17 Jan 1979 - 25 Apr 1988