BUILD KING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01406100

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
  • 42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KADEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 20 Mar 2006 - 03 Mar 2016
KIER HONG KONG LIMITED 03 Aug 1983 - 20 Mar 2006
KIER OVERSEAS (THIRTEEN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Aug 1983
KIER IRAQ LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
KIER IRAQ LIMITED 19 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980