Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CABOT 2 LIMITED

Company number 01403810

Registered office address
C/O Baker Tilly 25, Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELEMENT 14 LIMITED 15 Jan 1999 - 03 Aug 1999
ACORN COMPUTERS LIMITED 05 Dec 1978 - 15 Jan 1999