BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ST IVES BLACKBURN LIMITED

Company number 01396772

Registered office address
One Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2017
due by 30 April 2018

Last accounts made up to 29 July 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2017
due by 13 January 2018

Last statement dated 30 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST IVES MULTIMEDIA BLACKBURN LIMITED 07 Feb 2000 - 02 Aug 2004
ST IVES MULTIMEDIA (BLACKBURN) LIMITED 23 Jan 1997 - 07 Feb 2000
ST IVES MAILING LIMITED 08 Jun 1990 - 23 Jan 1997
MAILCRAFT LIMITED 12 Apr 1990 - 08 Jun 1990
WORDPLAY (TEXT PROCESSORS) LIMITED 30 Oct 1978 - 12 Apr 1990