TAYLOR WIMPEY UK LIMITED

Company number 01392762

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2020
due by 15 January 2020

Last statement dated 1 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WIMPEY UK LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 03 Jul 2007
WIMPEY HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 02 Apr 2001
CASHSUB LIMITED 06 Oct 1978 - 31 Dec 1978