BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SITA ADVANCED TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01391626

Registered office address
Sita Legal, Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1978

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2018
due by 30 January 2018

Last statement dated 16 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUANT APPLICATION SERVICES LIMITED 08 Jun 1998 - 11 Oct 2001
NOVUS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 29 Sep 1978 - 08 Jun 1998