BUTCOMBE PUBCO LIMITED

Company number 01383858

Registered office address
Cox's Green, Wrington, Bristol, BS40 5PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTCOMBE BREWERY (REALISATIONS) LIMITED 06 Mar 2003 - 04 May 2004
BUTCOMBE BREWERY LIMITED 14 Aug 1978 - 06 Mar 2003