MITIE LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Company number 01383623

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE LYNDHURST SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 2006 - 01 Apr 2009
LYNDHURST SERVICES LIMITED 01 Feb 1982 - 01 Dec 2006
CHECKOAK LIMITED 11 Aug 1978 - 01 Feb 1982