WSP UK LIMITED

Company number 01383511

Registered office address
Wsp House, 70 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WSP BUILDINGS LIMITED 02 Oct 2002 - 11 Jan 2008
WSP SOUTH LIMITED 18 Dec 1998 - 02 Oct 2002
WSP SOUTH & EAST LIMITED 15 Nov 1994 - 18 Dec 1998
WSP KENCHINGTON FORD (SOUTH AND EAST) LIMITED 29 Nov 1993 - 15 Nov 1994
WSP CONSULTING ENGINEERS (SURREY) LIMITED 08 Dec 1992 - 29 Nov 1993
WILLIAMS SALE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 11 Aug 1978 - 08 Dec 1992