A.G. HIGGINSON AND SONS LIMITED

Company number 01375927

Registered office address
370-374 Nottingham Road, Newthorpe, Nottingham, NG16 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
A.G. HIGGINSON (CHESTNUTS) LIMITED 29 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 1980