CHRISTIAN FAMILY CARE

Company number 01371199

Registered office address
Croucher Needham Ltd, 27 St. Cuthberts Street, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK40 3JG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2014
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 May 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIAN FAMILY CARE LIMITED 11 Jan 1991 - 28 Mar 1994
CHRISTIAN FAMILY CARE (NORTH & MID-BEDS) LIMITED 30 May 1978 - 11 Jan 1991