INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (PUBLISHING) LIMITED

Company number 01370287

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, England, W1G 8DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS (U.K.) LIMITED 17 Nov 1986 - 29 Apr 1994
DAVID PHILLIP PRINTING LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 17 Nov 1986
BOLDNAME LIMITED 24 May 1978 - 31 Dec 1978