BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TBWA LIMITED

Company number 01367372

Registered office address
Bankside 3, 90 - 100 Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 0SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2019
due by 6 July 2019

Last statement dated 22 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
TBWA\LONDON LIMITED 30 Aug 2000 - 04 Apr 2017
TBWA GGT SIMONS PALMER LIMITED 17 Jun 1998 - 30 Aug 2000
TBWA SIMONS PALMER LIMITED 02 Apr 1997 - 17 Jun 1998
TBWA LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 02 Apr 1997
TBWA - HOLMES KNIGHT RITCHIE LIMITED 30 Oct 1990 - 03 Apr 1995
HOLMES KNIGHT RITCHIE LIMITED 08 Oct 1990 - 30 Oct 1990
HOLMES KNIGHT RITCHIE 31 Dec 1979 - 08 Oct 1990
MUGGERIDGE AND WEEKS LIMITED 09 May 1978 - 31 Dec 1979