CARILLION (AM) LIMITED

Company number 01367044

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1978

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 April 2019
due by 1 May 2019

Last statement dated 17 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE LIMITED 12 Feb 2008 - 18 Mar 2008
ALFRED MCALPINE PLC 04 Feb 1985 - 12 Feb 2008
MARCHWIEL PLC 08 May 1978 - 04 Feb 1985