MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED

Company number 01366728

Registered office address
Gerson Relocation, Cranborne Road, Potters Bar, England, EN6 3JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 June 2018
due by 19 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2019
due by 28 December 2019

Last statement dated 14 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BAXTERS INTERNATIONAL REMOVALS LIMITED 15 Feb 1994 - 06 Jun 2014
BAXTER REMOVALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 15 Feb 1994
LETHOUSE LIMITED 05 May 1978 - 31 Dec 1978