BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MARY EVANS PICTURE LIBRARY LIMITED

Company number 01365118

Registered office address
Mary Evans Picture Library, 59 Tranquil Vale, Blackheath, London, SE3 0BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2018
due by 22 November 2018

Last statement dated 8 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOPETIN LIMITED 25 Apr 1978 - 31 Dec 1978