BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FINASTRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01360027

Registered office address
Four Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2019
due by 17 October 2019

Last statement dated 3 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS LIMITED 10 Jul 2012 - 12 Jul 2017
MISYS PLC 11 Mar 1985 - 08 Jun 2012
MISYS MINICOMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 29 Mar 1978 - 11 Mar 1985