BERTIE JOHN RUSSELL LIMITED

Company number 01355159

Registered office address
The Old Bull Pens, Sezincote, Moreton In Marsh, GL56 9AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2021
due by 20 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HERBERT READ LIMITED 17 Dec 1987 - 08 Apr 1998
SIDNEY PRATT (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 17 Dec 1987
HUTANITE LIMITED 01 Mar 1978 - 31 Dec 1978