HANSON (MR) LIMITED

Company number 01352158

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MELODY RADIO LIMITED 26 Mar 1992 - 17 Jun 1998
HANSON (HC-NO 2) LIMITED 28 Nov 1989 - 26 Mar 1992
BOSWORTH AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 08 Feb 1978 - 28 Nov 1989