BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

METRO BUSINESS (1995) LIMITED

Company number 01347314

Registered office address
87-135 Brompton Road, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7XL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 February 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIELD AVIATION (STANSTED) LIMITED 17 Sep 1987 - 17 Nov 1995
THURSTON INTERNATIONAL AVIATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 Sep 1987