BRITANNIA HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 01343600

Registered office address
Halecroft, Hale Road, Hale, Cheshire, WA15 8RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2020
due by 30 December 2020

Last statement dated 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
OAKENBURGH LIMITED 12 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
BRITANNIA HOTEL LIMITED 12 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979