DIRECT PRODUCE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 01336601

Registered office address
4th Floor 7-10 Chandos Street, Cavendish Square, London, W1G 9DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2021
due by 20 May 2021

Last statement dated 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT PRODUCE SUPPLIES PLC 06 Feb 2013 - 29 Sep 2014
DIRECT PRODUCE SUPPLIES LIMITED 29 Nov 2012 - 06 Feb 2013
DIRECT PRODUCE SUPPLIES PLC 31 Dec 1980 - 29 Nov 2012
POMIMPEX (WHOLESALE) LIMITED 31 Oct 1977 - 31 Dec 1980