BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MALDON COOKSHOP LIMITED

Company number 01328775

Registered office address
Copper Beech, Tenterfield Road, Maldon, Essex, CM9 5EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1977

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
HICKS (CHINA & GLASS) LIMITED 06 Sep 1977 - 30 Jul 2004