CLOTHWORKERS' FOUNDATION(THE)

Company number 01321952

Registered office address
Clothworkers' Hall, Dunster Court, Mincing Lane, London, EC3R 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 July 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2021
due by 7 July 2021

Last statement dated 23 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLOTHWORKERS' FOUNDATIONS LIMITED (THE) 18 Jul 1977 - 31 Dec 1978