CTDI GLENROTHES LIMITED

Company number 01319856

Registered office address
Ctdi Ltd Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, England, MK12 5TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
REGENERSIS (GLENROTHES) LTD 06 Jun 2008 - 23 Apr 2018
COMPUTER REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED 27 Oct 1983 - 06 Jun 2008
THAME COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Jul 1983 - 27 Oct 1983
THAME SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jul 1983
MEMEC SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
MEMEC SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
FUBAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED 04 Jul 1977 - 31 Dec 1977