BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FITCH RATINGS LTD

Company number 01316230

Registered office address
30 North Colonnade, London, E14 5GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2019
due by 1 September 2019

Last statement dated 18 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FITCH IBCA LTD 10 Dec 1997 - 21 Jun 2000
IBCA LIMITED 16 Mar 1989 - 10 Dec 1997
IBCA BANKING ANALYSIS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 16 Mar 1989
PHILIDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Jun 1977 - 31 Dec 1978