BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GDC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01313016

Registered office address
Millbrook House, Grange Drive, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, SO30 2DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 December 2018
due by 9 January 2019

Last statement dated 26 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
DIMPLEX UK LIMITED 01 Aug 2007 - 03 Apr 2009
GLEN DIMPLEX UK LIMITED 30 Sep 2002 - 01 Aug 2007
GLEN DIMPLEX HEATING LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 30 Sep 2002
DIMPLEX (UK) LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 10 Mar 1999
DIMPLEX HEATING LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 27 Mar 1991
CONTRACTFINE LIMITED 06 May 1977 - 31 Dec 1977