TYSON H. BURRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 01301344

Registered office address
Old Coach Works, Prospect Garage, Distington, Cumbria, CA14 5XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2020
due by 7 February 2021

Last statement dated 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
H. & M.E. FEARON LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 26 Mar 1990
FOCNES LIMITED 07 Mar 1977 - 31 Dec 1977