Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

COLLECTIONS TRUST

Company number 01300565

Registered office address
Rich Mix, 35-47 Bethnal Green Road, London, England, E1 6LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 February 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2020
due by 9 February 2020

Last statement dated 26 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 91011 - Library activities
  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSEUM DOCUMENTATION ASSOCIATION(THE) 31 Dec 1979 - 12 Jan 1999
MUSEUM DOCUMENTATION ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE) 28 Feb 1977 - 31 Dec 1979