ST EDMUNDS TRUST

Company number 01296735

Registered office address
84 Guildhall Street, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 1PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 February 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2020
due by 4 January 2021

Last statement dated 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ST EDMUNDS HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME 24 Jan 1992 - 24 Dec 1997
ST EDMUNDS HOSPITAL AND NURSING HOME LIMITED 12 Jul 1989 - 24 Jan 1992
ST. EDMUND'S NURSING HOME LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 12 Jul 1989
WEST SUFFOLK NURSING HOME LIMITED 02 Feb 1977 - 31 Dec 1980