THE BODY SHOP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01284170

Registered office address
Watersmead, Littlehampton, West Sussex, BN17 6LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2019
due by 21 August 2019

Last statement dated 7 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BODY SHOP INTERNATIONAL PLC 17 Jun 1982 - 15 Jan 2018
NUNGLEN LIMITED 01 Nov 1976 - 17 Jun 1982