EXCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01280142

Registered office address
Floor 2, 155 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCO INTERNATIONAL PLC 25 Jul 2001 - 13 Feb 2009
ICAP PLC 22 May 2001 - 25 Jul 2001
EXCO INTERNATIONAL PLC 26 Apr 1994 - 22 May 2001
EXCO UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Apr 1985 - 26 Apr 1994
ASTLEY & PEARCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Oct 1976 - 02 Apr 1985