BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AIRSPRUNG GROUP PLC

Company number 01277785

Registered office address
Canal Road, Trowbridge, Wilts, BA14 8RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRSPRUNG FURNITURE GROUP PLC 14 Aug 1990 - 28 Jun 2010
AIRSPRUNG GROUP PLC 31 Dec 1976 - 14 Aug 1990
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 87) LIMITED 17 Sep 1976 - 31 Dec 1976