BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OWEN PUGH AGGREGATES LIMITED

Company number 01277269

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2017
due by 14 December 2017

Last statement dated 30 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
OWEN PUGH (SITE SERVICES) LIMITED 14 Sep 2000 - 23 Mar 2006
OWEN PUGH (FARM AND SITE SERVICES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 14 Sep 2000
OWEN PUGH (SITE SERVICES) LIMITED 15 Sep 1976 - 31 Dec 1981