FERRONERS PLC

Company number 01271649

Registered office address
Ironmongers Hall Shaftesbury Place, Barbican, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2021
due by 25 July 2021

Last statement dated 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FERRONERS LIMITED 03 Aug 1976 - 29 Mar 2017