BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HAMBLESIDE LIMITED

Company number 01270961

Registered office address
Cawley Priory, South Pallant, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, PO19 1SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2019
due by 28 February 2019

Last statement dated 14 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMBLESIDE EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED 24 Feb 1995 - 03 Nov 1999
HAMBLESIDE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 24 Feb 1995
HAMBLESIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1979
ANAJRA LIMITED 29 Jul 1976 - 31 Dec 1976