CARILLION CONSTRUCTION OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 01270381

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central House, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 December 2018
due by 4 January 2019

Last statement dated 21 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION OVERSEAS LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 04 Aug 1999
WIMPEY OVERSEAS LIMITED 12 Jan 1982 - 15 Mar 1996
WIMPEY FINANCE LIMITED 26 Jul 1976 - 12 Jan 1982