BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROCKWATER LIMITED

Company number 01268625

Registered office address
C/O Halliburton Building 4, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, England, England, W4 5YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2018
due by 20 November 2018

Last statement dated 6 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR DIVING AND SALVAGE CO. (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 04 Apr 1990
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 82) LIMITED 14 Jul 1976 - 31 Dec 1977