BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MAPLIN ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 01264385

Registered office address
Brookfields Way Manvers, Wath Upon Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S63 5DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 22 March 2018
due by 22 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 18 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2018
due by 16 September 2018

Last statement dated 2 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
MAPLIN ELECTRONIC SUPPLIES LIMITED 22 Jun 1976 - 03 Nov 1988