HELP THE AGED

Company number 01263446

Registered office address
Tavis House, 1 - 6 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2020
due by 13 September 2020

Last statement dated 2 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
HELP THE AGED LIMITED 16 Jun 1976 - 31 Dec 1977