Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

NMU (SPECIALTY) LTD

Company number 01262636

Registered office address
The Exchange, New York Street, Manchester, England, M1 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN MARINE UNDERWRITERS LIMITED 26 Aug 1982 - 07 Mar 2018
NAIRNE, BAVIN & CO. LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 26 Aug 1982
ALBISTAN LIMITED 11 Jun 1976 - 31 Dec 1976